Wednesday, October 21, 2009

Hello Out There

Hey everyone, I know I only have one follower, (my wife) but someone might one day look this ancient address up. BTW, thanks love, your support is always felt. Anywho, if anyone out there wants to know what is going on in my life, check out my NEW blog, firestarter83. I have decided that this blog is representative of a time in my life that I am working to clean up, so here goes. I will attempt to export some of my old posts, etc. because some of it was pretty good, but don't rest your expectations on this blog being copied. Thanks! Dru

Saturday, October 17, 2009

Holy Crap

I'm Alive! lol. More on that later.

Wednesday, August 09, 2006

Life

Life is a funny thing, it is. I am currently going through some legal shit, but when that is over I am going through some other major changes in my life. If you want to know more about them, give me a holler. I promise it will be interesting, but I can not promise it will not make you twitch a second or so. :D Take care, my reading base!

Saturday, June 24, 2006

Sunday, March 12, 2006

Waiting

I have (we are pretty sure) two broken fingers and i am trying to type...Hmm. Anywho, i am in POWELL WY (bumfuck nowhere 500 miles from home) Waiting for TYRA to get OFF THE DAMN PHONE so we can go...Maybe if I was not blogging...But this is for those ones who try to read once in a while! Ok, here is a pic.

Tuesday, February 28, 2006

New Pic

Monday, February 27, 2006

Blah Blah, this is sad.

I got sent home from work for being sick and now I am sitting on the computer waiting for someone to get on myspace and write me back and while I wait for that stupid little fix I blog! Urgh! Sigh. I may have to sign off soon and go play my PS2. HAHAHA! Yes, despite my raising, I have still managed to become completely absorbed by toys. So there. Damnit.